Results 2010

Please see below the list of results for the 2010 season. If you know of any results which are not featured below please let us know and we will add them in.

Individual achievements If you have run a race outside the usual local circuit please contact WebJanitor. Every race recorded adds to the Club’s profile and encourages others
On 14th November Phil Critchlow finished 3rd (1st vet) and Dan Anderson 29th in a field of 202 at the Leg It Round Lathkil fell race in the Derbyshire Peak District. Full results

Ian Murdey finished 19th of146 in the 45 miles off-road Brecon Beacons Ultra Marathon on 20th November. Ian’s notes on the race are on Beaumont’s Facebook page

Diana Lobacevske clocked 2hr 28min 03sec at the Carpi Marathon in Italy on 10th October 2010, to beat her previous best by more than seven minutes.She finished just behind Kenya’s Hellen Mugo Wajiku, who won in 2.27.16.It was the first time Diana had dipped under 2.30. To put this in perspective her time would have won this year’s Leicester Marathon (also on 10th Oct) overall by 11minutes.

Her previous best was 2.35.06 which she set at the Venice Marathon in October last year.The 2008 Ladies Leicester Marathon winner has been in fine form this season, winning the Rothley 10k and Prestwold 10k in Beaumont colours.

Phil Critchlow and Dan Anderson ran the Bestwood 10K in Nottingham on 10th October. In a field of 181 Phil finished 2nd (and 1st Vat0 in 34:57. Dan achieved a top ten position – 8th in 40:08. They described the course as tough in parts.
Individual endeavours in September: On 26th Dan Anderson ran the classic Paris-Versailles 16k. He finished 404th of about 20,000 in 1:06:53. Dan reports that this was a great race and that Beaumont should be organising group outings to such events.

In the Hinckley 5k on 22nd Sept Phil Critchlow finished 4th of 248 in 16:15, and Steve Sayers came in 28th in 19:00

Andrew Darnell completed the Great North Run (19th Sept) in 1:45:34 finishing 4,207th of about 54,000. We also found Jo Athroll (listed as Beaumont RC) in the results who came in 12,338th in 2:01:45. Did we miss any other Beaumont finishers?

Beaumont, largely organised by Roger Moon, produced two teams (about 30 runners in all) to compete in theRainbows 100 lap Challenge on Saffron Lane Centre’s 400-metre track on Friday 20th July. The 40 kilometre race raised over £2,000 for the Rainbows Hospice, including over £160 race fees from Beaumont. Our first team came in 4th while Beaumont Next Generation finished 7th (and was presented with The Rainbows 100-lap Challenge Inspiration Award). The teams received lively encouragement from the stands
Mike Higgott ran two local events recently: In the Desford Quarter Marathon on Sunday 11th July , he finished 55th of 105 in 52:47. Then in the Watermead Challenge 5 mile race on Weds14th July , he was 45th man (of 83) and 49th overall (of 129) in a time of 38:13. Mike was the only Beaumont competitor in both races
East Midlands Grand Prix: Phil Critchlow has concentrated on this midweek summer series for elite Midlands runners. After the final race, the Milton Keynes 10K on 29th June 2010, Phil believes that he finishes as 2nd vet..EMGP webpage

Eleanor French also completed the EMGP Silverstone 10k in May, finishing 778th of 896 (47th of 78 women) in 57:59

Mike Higgott ran the Wymeswold Waddle on 16th May (and was almost certainly the only Beaumont finisher). He was 134th of 332 in an official time of 39:20. A nice, well organised race on closed roads, and all finishers got a mug and a £5 Sweatshop voucher – so good value too.
Daniel Anderson regularly competes in North Staffs Road Running Assoc races. On 18th April he finished 25th of 296 in the Newcastle 7; and on 2nd May he ran yet another pb at the Uttoxeter Half Marathon – 1:26:44 brought hom home 36th of 326
Ian Murdey came home 5th in a field of Leicestershire’s finest at the 2010 East Midlands 10,000m Track Championship on Thursday 15th April. His time around the Saffron Lane Sports Centre course: 34:22
Mark Whitfield finished 73rd of 213 in the men’s section of the East Leake Triathlon on 28th March 2010. He was swimming for 9minutes, cycling for 42 minutes and running for 22 minutes
At the Silverstone Half Marathon on 14th March 2010, Sangita Khan finished 3,062nd (640th female) in 2:05:29 and Ellie French came in 3,653rd (890th female) in 2:11:50. We missed Sally Betts in the original mention.She knocked 4 mins off her pb to finish 3152th in 2:06:37

On the same day Mark Ritchie ran the inaugural Kilomathon (that’s 26K from Nottingham to Derby) and finished 750th in 2:08:58.

On 7th March 2010 Diana Lobacevske produced a sparkling performance to win the Nike Milton Keynes Half Marathon (and come in 21st overall of 3,244 finishers) as she clocked a lifetime best of 1hr 16mins 55secs. pdf of full results
Barcelona Half Marathon, 14th Feb 2010: Phil Critchlow finished (in an elite field) 32nd in 1:12:09 and Ian Murdey 81st in 1:16:47 – of (I think) 4134 finishers. Someone toild us that it was snowing in Barcelona on the day – while we basked in sunshine at the Bosworth Battlefield XC.

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Barrow 6 Handicap, 26th December 2010
H’cap pos Time Name Time pos
83 of 209 35:43 Daniel Anderson 8 of 209
72 55:17 Gary Wilkins 164 Full results

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Turkey Trot Half Marathon, 12th December 2010
O/a Pos M/F Pos Time Name Cat Full results
642 of 750 169 of 227 127:25 Sangita Khan F39

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Derby Runner/Hermitage Foremark Reservoir XC, 21st November 2010
POS TIME CAT NAME Jackie Davisworth was first F50

Men’s team finished 7th of 15 in Div 2; and despite not fielding sufficient ladies to make a team, we were also 7th of 15 in Div 2 on combined men & women basis

Men
26 of 266 35:20 D.Anderson
40 36:06 VM40 I.Parker
89 39:16 C.Bartlam
91 39:20 VM40 S.Sayers
173 44:42 VM50 R.Moon
189 45:41 VM50 P.Edgson
198 46:15 VM40 R.Zaraatkar
230 47:59 VM60 T.Coe
249 52:39 VM60 A.Burnett
Ladies
21 of 147 43:55 VL50 J.Davisworth
108 54:19 VL40 V.Foster Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Shepshed Seven, 7th November 2010
Name
Cat

Pos o/a

Pos cat

Time

Note Jackie Davisworth ‘s category win.

Welcome return to Alain Stubbs. Paul Peasegood entered as Rugby Tri but has been training with us since the Leicester Marathon. This was Malcolm Clarke’s and Sheel Dhir’s first race for Beaumont

Alain Stubbs Men 40-49 80 26 0:48:54
Paul Peasegood Men 16-39 143 51 0:52:26
Jackie Davisworth Women 50-54 149 1 0:52:35
Charmaine Matthew Women 35-44

183

11

0:53:40

Reza Zaraatkar Men 40-49 205 64 0:54:38
Steve Sayers Men 40-49 267 76 0:57:13
Keith Riddleston Men 55-59 311 22 0:59:01
Malcolm Clarke Men 55-59 337 23 1:00:30
Andy Burnett Men 60+ 389 20 1:03:40
David Somerville Men 60+ 410 22 1:05:11
Nicki Little Women 55+ 421 4 1:05:37
Jennifer Riddleston Women 55+ 456 5 1:08:24 Full results
Sheel Dhir Women 16-34 464 49 1:09:21 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Leicester Marathon and Half Marathon, 10th October 2010
Gun/chip pos Name Cat Chip Time Brilliant top 10 placing foir Ian Murdey.

Steven Plumb, Charmaine Matthew, Portia Smith, Eleanor French and Malcolm Clarke all joined Beaumont this year (in fact Malcolm joinedus just after the race). This was Eleanor’s second half marathon in a month.And it was Jennie Parkes first half m.

Charmaine’s time and placing are as yet approx because she was chipless

 

Full Marathon
8/8 of 578 Ian Murdey M40 2:53:20
60/61 Steve Sayers M45 3:16:29
Half Marathon
218/220 of 2060 William Fraser M50 1:37:31
503/447 Steven Plumb M45 1:45:07
Approx 450 Charmaine Matthew F approx 1:45:00
548/561 Hiten Laad M 1:47:48
620/628 Portia Smith F 1:49:14
844/866 Steve Kilsby M 1:54:21
1146/ Malcolm Clarke M55 2:00:12
1151/1176 Jennie Parkes F45 2:01:00 Full results
1402/1441 Eleanor French F 2:08:23 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Derby Runner/West End National Forest XC, 3rd October 2011
POS TIME CAT NAME New course – starting from South Charnwood High School, Markfield. Good facilities (hall, toilets) for an XC race.

Beaumont men finished 5th in Div 2

Men
2 of 215
No times given 
VM40 P.Critchlow
37 D.Anderson
66 C.Bartlam
95 M.Townsend
142 VM50 R.Moon
149 VM40 R.Zaraatkar
161 VM50 P.Hickenbotham
166 VM50 P.Edgson
174 VM60 T.Coe Full results
Lady Top of page/ index
16 of 100 VF50 J Davisworth

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Round Leicester Relay, 26th September 2010
Leg Pos in leg (of 39) Name Time Nominal distance of leg (miles) Beaumont finished 17th overall of 39 teams (not bad for a scratch team- and a lot better than last year when we failed to put a team together). We finished 6th of 15 mixed teams.

The distances quoted varied a bit from the ones covered – and the terrain varied considerably, from open road to jungly woodland paths

A 2 Phil Critchlow 39:52 7
B 23 Peter Hickenbotham 44:39 6.4
C 3 Rahim Madarbux 38:57 5.3
D 31 Mike Higgott 45:59 6.5
E 34 Andy Burnett 53:03 6.6
F 28 Roger Moon 67:20 7
G 23 Trev Coe 56:00 6.5
H 2 Ian Murdey 39:41 6.6
I 25 Jill Murdey 47:28 6.5
J 23 Ian Parker 60:18 8.1
K 24 Charmaine Matthew 60:04 7.3 Full results
L 36 Portia Smith 65:26 7 Top of page/ index
M 11 Steve Sayers 47:16 7.8

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Nottingham Half Marathon, 12th September 2010
Pos Name Cat Gun time Chip time No finishers recorded in full marathon
11 of 6143 Phil Critchlow M40 1:14:22 1:14:21
3331 Nicki Little F55 2:09:33 2:06:03
4292 Eleanor French F 2:19:42 2:15:06 Full results

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Wigston Phoenix John Fraser 10, 5th September 2010
POSITION TIME FIRST NAME SURNAME M/F CAT
JF10
6 55:48 PHILIP CHRITCHLOW M MV40
11 57:18 IAN MURDEY M snr m
70 65:10 STEVE SAYERS M MV40
85 67:01 IAN PARKER M MV40
108 68:51 DANIEL ANDERSON M snr m
226 77:13 ROGER MOON M MV50
266 79:51 REZA ZARAATKAR M MV40
291 81:40 PORTIA SMITH F snr f
296 82:15 STEVEN PLUMB M MV40
314 84:02 MIKE HIGGOTT M MV40
399 94:39 NICKI LITTLE F FV50 Full results
434 101:05 ANDY BURNETT M MV60

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Race The Train, 21st August 2010
Rotary Challenge (14 miles)
Gun Gun Chip Chip Beat
Pos Time Forename Surname M/F Cat Pos Time Train
10 1:28:08 Philip Chritchlow M 40 10 1:28:07 Y
32 1:35:21 Ian Purdey M 35 32 1:35:19 Y
88 1:41:28 Ian Parker M 40 87 1:41:21 Y
340 2:01:06 Roger Moon M 55 342 2:00:51
Quarry Challange (10k)
Pos Time Forename Surname M/F Cat Full results
140 0:57:54 Jill Murdey F 45

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Hermitage 10K, 15th August 2010
Position Time
Name
Cat
19 of 159 00:40:50 STEVE SAYERS MV40
27 00:42:04 IAN PARKER MV40
133 00:59:02 NICKI LITTLE FV50 Full results

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL Huncote Harriers Joy Cann 5, 4th August 2010
Pos o/a Time
Name
Cat Pos Gender As ever we had a good turnout for the Joy Cann 5.This was the first Beaumont race for Andrew Darnell and Nicola Mills – welcome
11 of 552 00:26:57 Phil Chritchlow MV40 11 of 366
16 00:27:21 Ian Murdey SM 16
58 00:29:55 Daniel Anderson SM 57
111 00:32:04 Steve Sayers MV45 107
216 00:35:12 Roger Moon MV55 194
227 00:35:29 Peter Hickenbotham MV45 204
306 00:38:05 Reza Zaraatkar MV45 260
307 00:38:06 Charmaine Matthew SF 46 of 184
318 00:38:26 Andrew Darnell SM 268
348 00:39:16 Mike Higgott MV40 283
350 00:39:19 Trevor Coe MV60 285
370 00:39:50 Keith Riddleston MV55 298
430 00:43:01 Jennie Parkes LV45 103
435 00:43:06 Andy Burnett MV65 327
436 00:43:07 Sangita Khan LV35 107
469 00:44:58 David Somerville MV65 344
474 00:45:04 Nicki Little LV55 127
493 00:47:00 Jennifer Riddleston LV55 140 Full results
510 00:48:42 Nicola Mills SF 152 Top of page/ index
514 00:48:53 Ellie French SF 156

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Wreake Runners Hungarton 7, 7th July 2010
Posn m Time Name Cat Posn o/a No Beaumont ladies competed
6 of 344 0:40:44 CRITCHLOW, Phil MV40 6 of 482
12 0:41:56 MURDEY, Ian Senior Men 12
52 0:45:46 ANDERSON, Daniel Senior Men 53
90 0:49:08 PARKER, Ian MV40 95
184 0:54:46 MOON, Roger MV50 205
196 0:55:28 HICKENBOTHAM, Peter MV40 221
238 0:58:10 ZARAATKAR, Reza MV40 277
259 0:59:55 HIGGOTT, Mike MV40 309 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Barrow Runners Prestwold 10K
Pos o/a Name Cat Pos cat Time
24 Diana Lobacevske F 1 36:00
58 Daniel Anderson M 32 38:39
113 Steve Sayers MV40 37 41:27
245 Peter Hickenbotham MV40 80 47:12
320 Mike Higgott MV40 96 50:42
385 Reza Zaraatkar MV40 108 54:44
409 Jennifer Parkes FV40 39 56:17 Full results pdf
411 Nicki Little FV50 8 56:34
524 Andy Burnett MV60 25 70:54 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Rothley 10K, 15th June 2010
Pos Time Name
5 of 547 34:58 Phil Critchlow
17 37:03 Diana Lobacevske
22 38:33 Rahim Madarbux
24 38:48 Daniel Anderson
40 40:11 Ian Parker
63 41:50 Mark Whitfield
160 46:10 Roger Moon
227 48:55 Peter Hickenbotham
252 50:08 Mike Higgott
361 55:18 Andy Burnett
488 65:59 Nicki Little Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Birstall RC Swithland 10K, 6th June 2010
Position Time Name Cat
52 of 485 38:23 Dan Anderson SM
109 41:45 Steve Sayers M40
193 45:52 Roger Moon M50
287 49:25 Paul Edgson M50
301 49:43 Mike Higgott M40
357 53:32 Frank Lusk M50
384 55:30 Andy Burnett M60
393 55:54 Sangita Khan SF
398 56:25 Jennifer Parkes F40 Full results (pdf)
434 60:14 Vicky Foster F40
447 62:02 Jenny Riddleston F50 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Shepshed Running Club/Oaks in Charnwood Fair XC, 31st May 2010
Position Time Name
41 of 82 58:45 Roger Moon
68 66:25 Andy Burnett
71 69:18 Mike Higgott Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Desford Striders 10K, 23rd May 2010
Time Pos Pos M Pos F S/M Name
35:50 10 of 365 10 of 245 S IAN MURDEY
40:35 69 68 S DANIEL ANDERSON
41:53 95 92 V IAN PARKER
48:06 184 161 V ROGER MOON
49:53 216 183 V PAUL EDGSON
50:18 221 37 of 120 S CHARMAINE MATTHEW
51:54 240 196 V MIKE HIGGOTT
57:16 292 74 V JENNIFER PARKES Top of page/ index
57:56 300 81 S SANGITA KHAN

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Hinckley Half Marathon, 9th May 2010
Position Cat Name Time This was Charmaine Matthew‘s first half marathon. And it was probably Nicki Lttle‘s last one before she reconquers the Andes
350 of 999 SF Charmaine Matthew 1:47:59
732 F50 Nicki Little 2:07:05 Full results Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Virgin London Marathon, 25th April 2010
Pos Cat Pos Name Half-m time Time
144 of 36,549 17 Phil Critchlow 1:15:54 2:38:19
11,329 1749 Gareth Wilkins 1:59:55 4:01:29 Full results Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Shakespeare Stratford Marathon, 25th April 2010
Pos Name Time
5th of 844 Ian Murdey 2:53:44
51 Steve Sayers 3:13:36 Full results Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Belvoir Half Marathon, 11th April 2010
Position Name Time Phil was 1st vet. Dan ran a pb
5th of 640 Phil Critchlow 1:13:52
91 Dan Anderson 1:27:52
185 William Fraser 1:36:26
515 Andy Burnett 2:02:52 Full results Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Livingston Relays, Loughborough, 4th April 2010
Name
Time
59 teams, drawn from local clubs, competed in a 4 x 3mile relay. Beaumont finished 7th of 21 in the senior men’s competitiion.
20.A Rahim Madarbux 18 08 16
20.B Daniel Anderson 18 22 14
20.C Ian Murdey 16 39 8
20.D Phil Chritchlow 16 04 7 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Charnwood Half Marathon (15 miles), 27 March 2010
Position Time Name Tough trail race over a hilly course. Some competitors walked it.
23 of 187 2:33:10 Wendy Joy
24 2:33:16 Jackie Davisworth Full results Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Ashby 20, 21st March 2010
Pos Name Time Beaumont win the Men’s team prize
2 of 795 Phil Critchlow 1:56:13
7 Ian Murdey 2:03:32
147 Dan Anderson 2:28:13 Full results
147 Mark Whitfield 2:31:31 Top of page/ index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Beaumont Markfield 10K, 14th March 2010
Time Pace O/A M F CAT
NAME
Phil caps overall victory in the Derby Runner League with first vet in the LRRL Winter League
33:40 5:25 2

2 of 385

V40-44 PHILIP CHRITCHLOW
35:11 5:40 9

9

Senior IAN MURDEY
38:31 6:12 57

54

Senior DANIEL ANDERSON
39:09 6:18 69

66

Senior RAHIM MADARBUX
40:40 6:33 99

92

V40-44 ANDY MACHIN
41:21 6:39 116

106

V45-49 STEVE SAYERS
44:01 7:05 172

153

V40-44 IAN PARKER
46:49 7:32 224

194

V50-54 PAUL EDGSON
48:06 7:44 246

212

V45-49 REZA ZARAATKAR Full results
49:48 8:01 274 44 of 113 Senior CHARMAINE MATTHEW
53:10 8:33 314

250

V40-44 MIKE HIGGOTT Top of page/ index
56:55 9:10 348 89 V50-54 NICKI LITTLE

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Stilton 7, 7th March 2010
TIME O/ALL M/F CAT
NAME
Men stand 2nd in Div 2, Vet Men 3rd in Div 3. As for the ladies . . . well done Nicki (she’s training for a major challenge)
Men
38:05 3 of 358 3 of 253 V40-44 PHILIP CHRITCHLOW
40:10 10 10 Senior IAN MURDEY
43:30 51 47 Senior RAHIM MADARBUX
44:28 63 58 Senior DANIEL ANDERSON
44:47 69 64 V45-49 STEVE SAYERS
46:40 91 83 V40-44 IAN PARKER
47:02 97 88 Senior CARL BARTLAM
52:18 187 164 V55-59 ROGER MOON
52:50 200 170 V50-54 PAUL EDGSON
62:02 303 232 V65-69 ANDY BURNETT Full Results
63:06 317 237 V40-44 MIKE HIGGOTT
Lady Top of page/ index
65:27 326 85 of 105 V50-54 NICKI LITTLE

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Derby Runner/Hatton Darts XC, Sinai Park, 28th February 2010
Pos Time Category Name
18th of 82 38:05 VM40 Steve Sayers

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Derby Runner/Hinckley XC, Bosworth Battlefield, 14th February 2010
POS TIME CAT NAME Men’s team finished mid-table in Div 2
40 of 207  Times not available R.Madarbux
51 D.Anderson
57 C.Bartlan
59 VM40 I.Parker
64 VM40 S.Sayers
148 VM50 R.Moon
161 VM40 R.Zaraatkar
163 VM50 P.Edgson
172 VM60 T.Coe Full results
191 VM60 A.Burnett
192 VM40 I.Green Top of page/index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Bowline/Charnwood Hills Race, 7th February 2010
Position Name Time Cat This race is on the Fell Racing Association calendar – that’s how tough it is
52 of 436 Dan Anderson 1:46:20
56 Carl Bartlam 1:46:50
78 Ian Parker 1:49:46 M40
89 Mark Whitfield 1:51:22
163 Steve Sayers 1:59:52 M40
195 Heather Jennings 2:03:23 F45
222 Wendy Joy 2:06:48 F45
223 Jackie Davisworth 2:06:48 F45
250 Paul Edgson 2:10:01 M50
267 Gareth Wilkins 2:12:08 M40
363 Jill Murdy 2:26:16 F45 Full results
372 Gary Smith 2:28:10 M50
375 Steve Kilsby 2:28:53 Top of page/index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Derby Runner/Shepshed RC XC, Grace Dieu, 31st January 2010
POS TIME CAT NAME Men stand 9th of 18 in the team tables
Men
2 of 244 31:43 VM40 P.Critchlow
34 35:41 R.Madarbux
51 36:30 D.Anderson
55 36:50 C.Bartlan
65 37:29 M.Townsend
81 38:12 VM40 I.Parker
103 39:45 VM40 A.Machin
178 43:59 VM40 G.Wilkins
181 44:12 VM50 R.Moon
188 44:30 VM40 R.Zaraatkar
195 45:35 VM50 P.Edgson
232 53:08 VM60 A.Burnett Full results
Lady
36 of 100 45:25 VL40 L.Wilkins Top of page/index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/Barrow Runners 6, 24th January 2009
TIME GENDER
POSITION
FIRST NAME SURNAME Men finished 4th in Div 2, and stand 3rd – well poised for a promotion position. Vet men are 3rd in Div 3.

Strong individual performances from Charmaine (her first race for Beaumont) , Vicky and Nicki – but we need a full ladies team to move us up Div 2

Men
31:41 4 of 347 PHILIP CHRITCHLOW
33:35 15 IAN MURDEY
36:06 53 RAHIM MADARBUX
38:11 96 DANIEL ANDERSON
38:14 97 STEVE SAYERS
39:12 114 CARL BARTLAM
39:34 126 ANDY MACHIN
42:07 183 IAN PARKER
44:29 228 ROGER MOON
44:49 234 PAUL EDGSON
45:27 250 REZA ZARAATKAR
51:02 305 ANDY BURNETT
52:30 313 MIKE HIGGOTT
Ladies
49:44 91 of 177 CHARMAINE MATTHEW Full results
(Excel files)
53:46 126 VICKY FOSTER
56:03 145 NICKI LITTLE Top of page/index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
LRRL/SDRR Ashby 5, 17th January 2010
TIME POSITION FIRST NAME SURNAME 20 Beaumonters started. Trev Coe had to pull with pulled hamstring
Men
26:54 5 of 317 PHILIP CHRITCHLOW
28:08 14 IAN MURDEY
30:19 54 RAHIM MADARBUX
31:37 83 STEVE SAYERS
31:41 88 MICHAEL TOWNSEND
31:47 91 MARK WHITFIELD
31:57 96 DANIEL ANDERSON
32:39 111 CARL BARTLAM
34:00 142 IAN PARKER
34:40 156 ANDY MACHIN
37:11 214 PAUL EDGSON
37:13 215 GARETH WILKINS
37:22 218 REZA ZARAATKAR
37:49 227 STEVE KILSBY
38:02 229 ROGER MOON
42:15 277 MIKE HIGGOTT
43:10 281 ANDY BURNETT
Ladies Full results to follow
37:54 38 of 144 LESLEY WILKINS
45:40 111 NICKI LITTLE Top of page/index

Beaumont RC
Results 2010
Huncote Hash, 3rd January 2010
Pos Time Name Changed course this year – with more Croft Hill and no sand quarry

Ian Murdey started but a rabbit hole brought him down on Croft Hill

26 of 261 48:21 Carl Bartlam
28 48:05 Steve Sayers
31 49:11 Ian Parker
45 51:07 William Fraser
117 55:05 Paul Edgson
137 60:10 Roger Moon Full results
207 69:45 Andy Burnett Top of page/index

 

Website for Beaumont Running Club, Leicester