Results Previous Years

Please see below the list of results for the 2005 and earlier seasons. If you know of any results which are not featured below please let us know and we will add them in.

Beaumont finishers Full results
Done here?Check out new page:Your race in your words – Beaumont members’ accounts of races outside the local circuit

Scroll down this page
or click below
Clicking on Full Results below sometimes takes you out of Beaumont site (even though the site address still reads as beaumontrc.co.uk) – you must hitBack button on button bar at top of page to get back here
Individual achievements – Beaumont finishers’ results from races outside the local circuit
(update 2nd Jan 06)
Huncote Hash 2005 Full results
Barrow Boxing Day Handicap 2005 Full results
Midland XC Championships, Bramcote
Turkey Trot Half Marathon 2005 Full results
Bagworth XC 2005 (also on 2006 season page) Full results (click on ‘Results’, then on ‘Derby Runner XC2’ – will download Excel file)
Wreake/Swithland XC (also on 2006 season page) Full results
Hartshill Heartbreaker XC Full results
Shepshed 7, 2005 Full results (Excel download)
Leicester Half Marathon 2005 Full results
Robin Hood Half Marathon, Nottingham Full results
Chris Ingram Memorial 10k, Melton Full results
Round Leicester Relay Full results (link)
Full results (download)
Joy Cann 5 Full results (link)
Hungarton 7 Full results
Barrow Classic 10 Full results
Rothley 10K Full results
Langton 7.5 Full results
Swithland 6 Full results
West End 8 (Syston) Full results (with Mercury page pic)
Gaddesby Half Marathon
Hinckley Half Marathon Full results
London Marathon
Paris Marathon
LRRL Winter League final results
– individual and team
LRRL Kibworth 6 Full results
LRRL Desford 5 Full results
Hatton Darts Cross Country Full results
LRRL Wolvey 5 Full results
Charnwood Hills Race Full results
LRRL Barrow 6 Full results
LRRL Markfield 10K Full results
Roadhoggs Cross Country Full results
County Cross Country Championships
Huncote Hash
Turkey Trot Half Marathon 2004 Full results
Rolls-Royce Cross Country Full results
Desford 5 Cross Country Full results
Leicester Half Marathon 2004
Shepshed 7

Individual achievements
Gaddesby Gallop, 17th December 2005: one Beaumont entrant – William Fraser finished 57th out of 126 in 43:44. Full results
Walsall 10 mile on 11th December 2005: Debbie Marsden was 11th lady, and 85th overall, in a field of 623. Debbie’s time: 1hr 6min 40sec. Full results
Longridge 7mile, near Preston, Lancs, 11th December 2005: Philip Critchlow comes second (in field of 261). His time: 40:53. Full results
World Mountain Running Trophy in New Zealand: Sula Young finishes in 16th place, and is second counter in Scotland’s silver medal team performance. Go to Leicester Mercury report
Retford Charter day 5K town centre road race, 2nd May 2005: Rob Britton came 31st in 19:22
Titchmarsh 10K, Northamptonshire. May 1st. 1st women: Heather Jennings 43:08
April 30th: P&O Irish Sea Knockdhu classic, Carncastle, Co Antrim. Sula Young (SC0) won it in 42:52. Sula’s first Scottish vest.

Top of page

Huncote Hash, 31st December 2005

Position Time
Name

3 out of 211?

0:42:38

Philip Critchlow photo

44

0:49:47

Mark Ritchie photo

51

0:50:34

Rahim Madarbux photo

59

0:51:46

Barry Coleman photo

76

0:55:01

William

Fraser
(see also William’s sole effort in Gaddesby Gallop above)

Top of page

Barrow Boxing Day Handicap, 26th December 2005
Position Name Time
Men
7 out of 159 Steve Sayers 36:50
19 Rahim Madarbux 39:10
35 Terry Vaughn 40:55
Ladies
8 out of 80 Gina Vaughn 40:03
26 Barabara Etoe 48:55
32 Jo Spinak 49:38

Top of page

Midland Cross-Country Championships – Bramcote, 17th December 2005
(7 miles)
Position Name Time
11 Phil Critchlow 39:04
30 Steve Sayers 42:34
51 Rahim Madarbux 46:59
59 Trev Coe 49:45

Top of page

Turkey Trot Half Marathon, Keyworth, 11th December 2005
Overall position (male/female position).
745 finishers

Time

Surname, forename Sex & age
24(M24) 1.21.34 JONES, ANDY M48
39(M39) 1.24.46 BOTT, JONATHAN M35
82(M76) 1.30.03 RITCHIE, MARK M50
177(M159) 1.36.47 DAVEY, CARL M45
454(M357) 1.52.14 BURNETT, ANDY M62
585(F129) 2.02.07 LITTLE, NICKI F50

Top of page

Derby Runner XC – Bagworth Heath, 4th December 2005
Pos Time Cat Name
 Men
2 of 176 finishers 35.43 P.Critchlow
34 39.40 VM40 S.Sayers
83 43.25 VM50 B.Coleman
91 44.05 VM50 T.Coe
111 46.15 S.Parmar
144 50.43 S.Ellis
151 51.54 VM60 A.Burnett
Lady
7 of 71 44.15 D Marsden

Top of page

Derby Runner XC – Wreake/Swithland, 20th November 2005
Pos Time Cat Name
Men
3 of 196 finishers 30.10 I. Murdey photo
4 30.13 P.Critchlow photo
43 33.51 R.Madarbux photo
46 34.06 VM40 S.Sayers photo
78 36.32 VM50 B.Coleman photo
98 37.26 VM50 R.Marjoram photo
108 38.06 S.Parmar photo
164 43.44 S.Ellis photo?
175 45.15 VM50 B.Abbott photo
178 45.38 VM60 A.Burnett photo
Lady
5 of 79 36.28 D.Marsden photo

Top of page

Hartshill Heartbreaker XC, 20th November 2005
Pos Name Cat Time
31 Jonathan Bott SM 1’11’25
50 Mark Ritchie M50 1’14’27

Top of page

Shepshed 7, 6th November 2005
Place Name Time Category
28 SAYERS, Steve 0:44:11 Men 40-49
42 MADARBUX, Rahim 0:46:18 Men 16-39
54 MARSDEN, Debbie 0:47:10 Women 16-34
56 VAUGHAN, Gina 0:47:16 Women 45-49
76 COE,Trevor 0:48:55 Men 16-39
78 PARMAR, Shailesh 0:48:58 Men 16-39
175 MCNULTY, Sharon 0:54:04 Woman 35-44
254 BURNETT, Andy 0:57:50 Men 60+
309 ABBOTT, Brent 1:00:32 Men 50-54
384 LITTLE, Nicki 1:04:55 Women 50-54
Debbie, Gina and Sharon take ladies team prize

Top of page

Leicester Half Marathon, 2nd October 2005
Place Time Name Cat

5

1:17:19

CHRITHLOW, Philip  

54

1:34:14

COLEMAN, Barry m50

107

1:43:51

ELLIS, Steve  

198

1:55:09

BURNETT, Andy m60

Top of page

Robin Hood Half Marathon, Nottingham, 11th September 2005
Name Time
Noel Fowler 1:55:49
Bob Athroll 1:56:36
Nikki Little 2:05:10
Any other Beaumont finishers?

Top of page

Chris Ingram Memorial 10k, Melton, 18th September 2005
Position Name Time Cat
10 Philip Critchlow 35:19 m
42 Peter Hickenbotham 40:27 mv40
106 Sharron McNulty 46:58 fv35

Top of page

Hungarton 7, 13th July 2005
Place Time Name Cat
9 0:40:23 MURDEY, Ian Senior Men
12 0:41:11 CRITCHLOW, Phil Senior Men
19 0:42:20 LOBACEVSKE, Diana Senior Women
94 0:47:56 VAUGHAN, Terry Men Vet 50
97 0:48:08 FOWLER, Noel Men Vet 50
116 0:48:59 PARMAR, Shailesh Senior Men
118 0:49:06 COLEMAN, Barry Men Vet 50
129 0:49:46 MARSDEN, Debbie Senior Women
249 0:56:49 MCNULTY, Sharon Women Vet 40
264 0:57:32 SPINAK, Jo Senior Women
380 1:11:36 GRAVESTOCK, Mic Men Vet 40
385 1:13:40 SIMMS, Terry Men Vet 50
Diana Lobaceyske was 1st lady. Beaumont ladies team came 1st

Top of page

Barrow Classic 10, 3th July 2005

Place

Time

Name Cat

5

0:56:41

MURDEY, Ian
14 0:59:52 CHRITCHLOW, Philip  
52 1:08:41 VAUGHAN, Terry Male SuperVet
233 1:31:24 LITTLE, Nicky Female SuperVet
239 1:32:14 BURNETT, Andy Male SuperVet

Top of page

Rothley 10K, 15th June 2005

Position

Time

Name

6

0:36:23

LOBACEVSKE, Diana
12 0:37:20 CHRITCHLOW, Philip
54 0:42:59 COE, Trevor
122 0:47:22 HIGGOTT, Mike
155 0:49:00 JONES, Liz
186 0:51:03 SOMERVILLE, David
204 0:51:50 SPINAK, Jo
265 0:56:25 PARKER, Claire

Top of page

Langton 7.5, 19th June 2005
LRRL no Name Cat Time Position
Ladies

20

Lobacevske Diana F 45.25 1 photo

25

Vaughan Gina FV45 52.52 3 photo
Davisworth Jackie FV45 54.34 5 photo
Marsden Debbie F 61.43 20
Ritchie Bev FV45 63.21 29
McNulty Sharon FV40 67.41 41
Little Nicki FV50 78.09 60
O’Sullivan Kate FV40 82.30 67
Men
23 Murdey Ian M

44.00

3 photo
Critchlow Phil MV45

46.28

7
924 Vaughan Terry MV50

53.09

44
8 Ritchie Mark MV45

55.44

60
Coleman Barry MV50

56.05

65
Parmar Shailesh M

57.10

77
Madarbux Rahim M

57.49

84
Baldwin John MV60

60.07

104
Gravestock Mic MV40

92.01

207

Top of page

Swithland 6, 5th June 2005
Place Time Name Cat
7 0:33:00 MURDEY, Ian  
13 0:34:14 LOBACEVSKE, Diana  f
14 0:34:26 YOUNG, Sula  f
17 0:34:54 CRITCHLOW, Phil  
76 0:38:59 VAUGHAN, Gina f45
77 0:38:59 VAUGHAN, Terry m60
83 0:39:24 RITCHIE, Mark m40
95 0:40:02 FOWLER, Noel m50
98 0:40:17 DAVISWORTH, Jackie f45
112 0:40:46 COLEMAN, Barry m50
120 0:41:15 PARMAR, Shailesh
123 0:41:18 COE, Trevor m50
125 0:41:20 MARSDEN, Debbie  f
190 0:43:54 BALDWIN, John m60
203 0:44:33 ELLIS, Steve  
204 0:44:34 RITCHIE, Bev f45
210 0:44:45 HIGGOTT, Mike  
249 0:46:43 MCNULTY, Sharon f35
289 0:48:14 SOMERVILLE, Dave m60
297 0:48:46 BURNETT, Andy m60
301 0:48:50 FOSSARD, Carol f55
308 0:49:02 SPINAK, Jo  f
309 0:49:02 RIDDLESTON, Keith m50
339 0:51:52 LITTLE, Nicki f45
396 0:58:37 GRAVESTOCK, Mic m40
401 1:01:06 SIMMS, Terry m60

Top of page

West End 8, 22nd May 2005
Place Time Name Class
Ladies
1 0:46:54 LOBACEVSKE, DIANA Senior Women
2 0:47:23 YOUNG, Sula Senior Women
5 0:53:04 VAUGHAN, Gina Female Vet 40
7 0:55:41 DAVISWORTH, Jackie Female Vet 40
9 0:55:56 MARSDEN, Debbie Senior Women
16 0:59:06 SIMPSON, Ruth Senior Women
32 1:01:34 RITCHIE, Bev Female Vet 40
37 1:02:19 JONES, Liz Female Vet 40
44 1:03:38 MCNULTY, Sharon Female Vet 40
59 1:06:29 SPINAK, Jo Senior Women
61 1:06:47 KIRBY, Julie Female Vet 40
66 1:08:46 FOSSARD, Carol Female Vet 60
71 1:11:52 LITTLE, Nicki Female Vet 50
Beaumont ladies won women’s team prize Photo
Men
5 0:45:26 MURDEY, Ian Male Vet 40
21 0:49:04 CHRITCHLOW, Philip Senior Men
63 0:53:29 VAUGHAN, Terry Male Vet 60
74 0:54:10 RITCHIE, Mark Male Vet 40
77 0:54:33 FOWLER, Noel Male Vet 50
85 0:55:04 COLEMAN, Barry Male Vet 50
93 0:56:27 PARMAR, Shailesh Senior Men
97 0:56:37 COE, Trevor Male Vet 50
197 1:22:27 GRAVESTOCK, Mic Male Vet 40
200 1:24:28 SIMMS, Terry Male Vet 60

Top of page

Gaddesby Half Marathon, 14th May 2005

Position Name Class Time
9 Philip Chritchlow M 1:20:54

42

Barry Coleman M50 2nd in class

1:33:58

60

Trevor Coe M50 4th in class

1:37:02

Top of page

Hinckley Half Marathon, 8th May 2005
Position Time Name Cat
16 1:20:445 CRITCHLOW, Philip Senior Men (his last unattached race)Photo
91 1:30:12 VAUGHAN, Gina V40 Ladies
96 1:30:39 VAUGHAN, Terry V60 Men
106 1:31:42 RITCHIE, Mark V40 Men
120 1:32:45 BRITTON, Robert Senior Men
121 1:32:48 PARMAR, Shailesh Senior Men
132 1:33:10 DAVISWORTH, Jackie V40 Ladies
138 1:33:30 COLEMAN, Barry V50 Men
157 1:34:55 MARSDEN, Debbie Senior Ladies
171 1:35:59 FOWLER, Noel V50 Men
248 1:40:39 BALDWIN, John V60 Men
409 1:49:50 JONES, Liz V40 Ladies
425 1:50:41 MCNULTY, Sharon V40 Ladies
445 1:52:02 JERMAN, Jill V40 Ladies
473 1:53:36 FOSSARD, Carol V60 Ladies
566 2:00:33 BURNETT, Andy V60 Men
571 2:00:57 LITTLE, Nicki V50 Ladies
683 2:17:43 GRAVESTOCK, Mick V40 Men
Beaumont ladies won women’s team prize Photo

Top of page

London Marathon, 17th April 2005
Name Category Time
Debbie Marsden 3:29:10
Natalie Sperry 4:47:58
Lorraine Sperry W50 5:42:28

Top of page

Paris Marathon
Steve Ellis 3:53:13

Top of page

Leicester Mercury LRRL Kibworth 6, 20th March 2005
Pos Number Time RUNNER NAME CAT
Ladies
5 25 39.26 VAUGHAN GINA F45
7 11 40.42 MARSDEN DEBBIE F
9 10 41.23 DAVISWORTH JACKIE F45
19 713 43.11 SIMPSON RUTH F
27 42 43.50 JENNINGS HEATHER F4
53 9 49.23 SPINAK JO F
55 13 49.37 FOSSARD CAROL F55
86 54 57.12 LITTLE NICKI F45
Men
73 33 40.33 VAUGHAN TERRY M6
97 16 42.01 COE TREVOR M55
106 6 42.26 PARMAR SHAILESH M
167 3 47.53 BALDWIN JOHN M6
181 7 49.37 BOTT JONATHAN M
192 47 51.43 SOMERVILLE DAVE M6
208 1118 59.07 GRAVESTOCK MIC M4

Top of page

Leicester Mercury LRRL Desford 5, 27th February 2005
Pos Number Time RUNNER NAME CAT
Ladies
5 11 32.51 MARSDEN DEBBIE F
6 25 33.01 VAUGHAN GINA F45
9 10 33.44 DAVISWORTH JACKIE F45
17 42 34.55 JENNINGS HEATHER F4
23 713 35.17 SIMPSON RUTH F
37 44 37.43 JONES LIZ F45
43 13 39.34 FOSSARD CAROL F55
51 21 40.30 JERMAN JILL F4
74 54 44.55 LITTLE NICKI F45
Men
2 23 27.01 MURDEY IAN M
53 43 31.11 JONES ANDY M45
76 8 32.34 RITCHIE MARK M45
86 33 33.04 VAUGHAN TERRY M6
105 16 33.47 COE TREVOR M55
107 7 33.48 BOTT JONATHAN M
109 17 33.50 COLEMAN BARRY M5
115 36 34.09 MARJORAM RICHARD M5
124 6 34.30 PARMAR SHAILESH M
214 29 40.10 BURNETT ANDY M6
224 47 41.12 SOMERVILLE DAVE M6
239 1118 46.52 GRAVESTOCK MIC M4

Top of page

Hatton Darts Cross-Country (Burton)
13th February 2005

Position

Time

Name
Ladies

3

44.23

J Davisworth
9 47.36 D.Marsden
23 54.19 C.Fossard
31 57.14 S.McNulty
35 59.16 S.Lissaman
Men
22 39.5 I.Murdey
45 43.06 M.Ritchie
56 44.09 B.Coleman
68 45.33 T.Coe
99 49.38 S.Parmar

Top of page

Leicester Mercury LRRL Wolvey 5, 20th February 2005
Position Number Time Name Cat
Ladies
3 25 32.29 VAUGHAN GINA F45
4 11 32.53 MARSDEN DEBBIE F
5 42 33.23 JENNINGS HEATHER F4 Photo
16 713 34.52 SIMPSON RUTH F Photo
34 44 37.35 JONES LIZ F45 Photo
51 1120 39.49 McNULTY SHARON F4 Photo
64 9 41.06 SPINAK JO F
66 24 41.11 ETOE BARBARA F5 Photo
85 54 44.10 LITTLE NICKI F45 Photo
Men
5 23 26.40 MURDEY IAN M Photo
91 33 32.53 VAUGHAN TERRY M6
102 17 33.12 COLEMAN BARRY M5
110 16 33.28 COE TREVOR M55
194 3 37.04 BALDWIN JOHN M6
220 29 39.38 BURNETT ANDY M6
228 47 40.33 SOMERVILLE DAVE M6 Photo
250 1118 47.07 GRAVESTOCK MIC M4 Photo
251 83 52.21 SIMMS TERRY M6 Photo
Ladies team were1st at Wolvey, and stand 1st cumulatively

Top of page

Charnwood Hills Race, 6th February 2005
Place Time Name Age Category

77

1:42:22

RITCHIE, M M45 Photo

81

1:42:50

VAUGHAN, G F45 Photo

94

1:44:20

DAVISWORTH, J F45 Photo

121

1:47:53

COLEMAN, B M50 Photo

126

1:48:16

BOTT, J M30 Photo

194

1:55:45

FOWLER, N M50

289

2:09:22

FOSSARD, C F55 Photo

Top of page

Leicester Mercury LRRL Barrow 6, 31st January 2005
Position No Time Name Cat
Ladies
4 25 39.27 VAUGHAN GINA F45
5 11 39.53 MARSDEN DEBBIE F
9 42 41.16 JENNINGS HEATHER F40
22 713 42.27 SIMPSON RUTH F
47 21 47.10 JERMAN JILL F40
51 13 47.46 FOSSARD CAROL F55
59 9 48.56 SPINAK JO F
Men
4 23 32.10 MURDEY IAN M
46 41 36.27 HARTOPP PAUL M
96 8 39.05 RITCHIE MARK M45
110 33 40.04 VAUGHAN TERRY M60
114 15 40.13 ETOE SAM M
130 17 40.50 COLEMAN BARRY M50
149 16 41.40 COE TREVOR M55
194 1190 44.11 ELLIS STEVE M
229 29 47.38 BURNETT ANDY M60
238 47 49.02 SOMERVILLE DAVE M60
265 1118 55.50 GRAVESTOCK MIC M40
Beaumont ladies team were 1st at Barrow (and 1st cumulatively after two winter league races). Beaumont men (in Division 2): 4th at Barrow, 4th cumulatively. Beaumont men vets (in Division 2): 5th at Barrow, 5th cumulatively

Top of page

Leicester Mercury LRRL Markfield 10K, 23rd January 2005
Position RunNum RunTime Name Cat
Ladies
7 25 41.16 VAUGHAN GINA F45
9 11 42.12 MARSDEN DEBBIE F
10 42 42.29 JENNINGS HEATHER F40
46 44 48.52 JONES LIZ F45
65 24 51.08 ETOE BARBARA F50
Men
5 23 33.39 MURDEY IAN M
33 43 37.26 JONES ANDY M45
77 12 40.07 SCOTT RICHARD M
100 8 41.20 RITCHIE MARK M45
124 7 43.12 BOTT JONATHAN M
128 17 43.16 COLEMAN BARRY M50
130 15 43.20 ETOE SAM M
159 30 44.49 FOWLER NOEL M50
197 1190 47.39 ELLIS STEVE M
251 47 54.56 SOMERVILLE DAVE M60
261 1118 60.20 GRAVESTOCK MIC M40

Top of page

Roadhoggs Leicester Cross Country
9th January 2005
Place

Time

Name
Men

2

33.38

M Adcock
7 34.55 I.Murdey (photo)
37 37.3 P.Hartopp (photo)
57 39.38 M.Ritchie (photo)
78 41.34 A.Goode (photo)
91 42.27 T.Coe (photo)
99 42.46 B.Coleman (photo)
139 46.32 N.Fowler
149 49.49 D.Kirby (photo)
152 50.21 R.Athroll (photo)

Ladies

6

42.07

J.Davisworth (photo)
8 42.49 D.Marsden
18 46.01 V.Goode (photo)
33 50.52 C.Fossard (photo)
34 51.32 S.McNulty
43 54.31 J.Kirby (photo)

Top of page

County Cross Country Championships
Place Time Name M/F Cat

Ladies

23 (13thF Vet) 34:32 Deborah Shaw F40
Men
15 39:16 Ian Murdey M

Top of page

Huncote Hash 2005
Place Time Name
44 0:50:40 Mark Ritchie (M)
80 0:54:07 Barry Coleman (M)

135

1:01:16

Jo Spinak (F)
139 1:01:39 Bill Coltman (M)
187 1:26:46 Terry Simms (M)
Couldn’t find full results published on internet. Thanks to Dave Little for forwarding details.

Top of page

Turkey Trot Half Marathon, Keyworth. 12th December 2004
Position (Male/Female Position) Mins.Secs Surname, Forename Sex&Age
3(M3) 73.00 MURDEY, IAN M34
362(F51) 107.27 SPINAK, JOANNE F34
431(M350) 111.05 ATHROLL, BOB M47
636(F156) 121.55 LITTLE, NICKI F49

Top of page

Derby Runner/Rolls-Royce Harriers Cross Country
12th December 2004
Ladies
Place Time Name
6 49.13 D.Marsden
10 51.34 V.Goode
30 58.37 S.McNulty
31 59.02 C.Fossard
35 60.33 J.Kirby
46 67.46 S.Smart
Men

53

T.Coe

68

B.Coleman

110

A. Burnett

121

T.Simms
No times given for men.

Top of page

Derby Runner/Desford 5 Cross Country,
28th November 2004
Ladies
Place Time Name
8 44.17 J.Davisworth
9 45.04 D.Marsden
14 46.41 V.Goode
28 51.02 B.Ritchie
39 53.27 C.Fossard
41 55.3 J.Kirby
Men

59

*

M Ritchie

67

*

A Goode

93

*

T Coe
* Most men’s times not shown in full Desford results but Mark, Andy and Trev all finished in between 40mins and 45 mins.

Top of page

Leicester Half Marathon, 21st November 2004
Place Time Name Category
55 1:30:49 VAUGHAN, Gina f45
166 1:40:31 BOTT, Jonathon  
228 1:45:10 ATHROLL, Bob m40
No Beaumont finishers listed in full Marathon results

Top of page

Shepshed 7, 7th November 2004
Place Name Time Age cat Cat place
55 Gina Vaughn 46:47 F45-49 1st
57 Terry Vaughn 46:54 M60+ 1st
76 Debbie Marsden 47:53 F16-34 2nd
102 Jackie Davisworth 49:32 F45-49 2nd
320 David Somerville 58:27 M60+ 7th
Beaumont women’s team placing: 1st

Top of page

 

Website for Beaumont Running Club, Leicester